Housekeeping Information
Provenance
The Regis University Faculty Collection includes publications by its faculty.
Restrictions
The entire collection is open for research use.
Ownership and Literary Rights
The Regis University Faculty Collection is the physical property of Regis University Libraries. Permission to publish copyrighted materials from the Regis University Faculty Collection must be obtained from the copyright holder(s) and is the responsibility of the researcher.
Preferred Citaton
The Regis University Faculty Collection, Archives and Special Collections,
Size
Approximately 170 items
Hours and Location
Tuesday - Friday
7:30 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
All materials in Archives & Special Collections can be found on the 4th floor of Dayton Memorial Library, Room 401. All researchers are welcome; an appointment is advised. To ensure access to the Archives and Special Collections, contact Elizabeth Cook for an appointment.
Scope and Content
The Regis University Faculty Collection includes publications by instructors associated with Regis University.
The Regis University Faculty Collection does not circulate. It is open to all researchers.
Faculty Collection Search
Publications by Regis faculty are cataloged in LUMEN, the Regis library catalog. Please click on the link below for a list of facullty publications in Archives and Special Collections.
Items located in Special Collections listed in LUMEN display the statement "No copies available for checkout." These items are non-circulating, library use only.
The location for these items is "4th Floor Special."
Regis University Archivist |
Links: Profile & Guides |
Special Collections Coordinator |
Links: Profile & Guides |



Loading...
