Housekeeping Information
Provenance
The Jesuitica Collection includes both purchases and gifts to the Regis University Archives and Special Collections.
Restrictions
The entire collection is open for research use.
Ownership and Literary Rights
The Jesuitica Collection is the physical property of Regis University Libraries. Permission to publish copyrighted materials from the Jesuitica Collection is the responsibility of the researcher.
Use of unpublished material must be obtained in writing from an officer of the Regis University libraries.
Preferred Citaton
The Jesuitica Collection, Archives and Special Collections,
Hours and Location
Tuesday - Friday
7:30 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
All materials in Archives & Special Collections can be found on the 4th floor of Dayton Memorial Library, Room 401. All researchers are welcome; an appointment is advised. To ensure access to the Archives and Special Collections, contact Elizabeth Cook for an appointment.
Scope and Content
The Jesuitica Collection includes publications and manuscripts documenting Jesuit, Catholic, and Colorado history in the southwest.
Jesuitica Publications
To search the library catalog (Lumen) to identify Jesuit publications, please click on the link below and a window will open with the search results from Lumen.
Items located in Special Collections listed in LUMEN display the statement "No copies available for checkout." These items are non-circulating, library use only. The location for these items is "4th Floor Special."
Regis University Archivist |
Links: Profile & Guides |
Special Collections Coordinator |
Links: Profile & Guides |



Loading...
